Rice Bowl Tales

show more detailshow less detail

Episodes

EpisodeTitleFirst
Broadcast
RepeatedComments
20070301

1/4. China: Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.

20070317

3/4. Bangladesh: Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.

China - 120070228

Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.

01China20070303
02Thailand20070307

Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.

02Thailand20070308
02Thailand20070310
03Bangladesh2007031420070315
04 LASTJapan20070321
04 LASTJapan20070322
04 LASTJapan2007032420070325